Written and Directed by
|
|
Mike Stutz
|
Director of Photography |
|
Jay Lafayette
|
Edited by |
|
Gail Yasunaga
|
Producers |
|
Matt
Ima
Fiona
Walsh
|
Music |
|
Charlie Recksieck
|
Choreography
|
|
Danielle Peig
|
Animation |
|
Patrick Horvath
|
Art
Director
|
|
Britt Woods
|
Graphics
|
|
Michael Burke
|
Interviews |
|
Richard Shouse
Brian Finkelstein
Judith Stutz
Melia
Reyes
Joseph R. Davis
Sherri Loomer
Linda Bladen
Juanita
Sara Stutz
Sally Stutz
Kita
Curry,
Ph.D.
Vanessa
Cartier
Elizabeth Anne
Michael
Hackett
Dawn
Kasper
David
Stutz
Danielle
Peig
Patrick
Horvath
Duncan
Trussell
Hugh
Fink
Dr.
Martha
Davison
Jose
Randal Cummings
Michael Cholbi
|
“Daddy’s
Suicide” |
|
Ron Riegler
|
The Dancers |
|
Makenzie Dustman
Jordan Johnson
Jasmine
Pham
Taylor
Worden
Gabriela
Niaves
Brianna
Haire
|
The Writers Room |
|
Hugh Fink
Duncan Trussell
John
N.
Huss
Joseph
O’Brien
Howie
Kremer
Dave
Caplan
Ray
James
Adam
Yenser
Mike
Teverbaugh
|
The Clowns
(Lucent Dossier Experience)
|
|
Roger Fojas
Jennifer Shields
Ross Steeves
J. Anthony McCarthy
Joseph Newhouse
Suvi Mustonen
Erin Maxick
Milo Gonzalez
Jim
Klimek
Dayna
Riesgo
Aryiel
Hartman
Claudine
Kielson
Paivyt
Toivonen
|
“Mother’s Suicide” |
|
Roger Fojas
Jesselynn Desmond
|
The Band – “The Bigfellas” |
|
Shay Bell
Tim Hempstead
Andy
Machin
Charlie
Recksieck
|
Camera Operators |
|
Jay
Lafayette
Chris Soule
Eric Zenzic
|
Additional Camera
Operators |
|
John Sutherland
Tim Ronca
Dave Paterson
Marq Mass
Neko Palta
|
Lead Audio |
|
Andy Bartlett
|
Additional Audio |
|
Devon Golub
|
Associate Producer |
|
Robert Platzer
|
PA |
|
David Rappaport
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Victoria Rose Sampson
|
Dialogue Editors |
|
Bill
Braun
Karin
Kanaar
Christina Horgan
Richard
Novak
John
Kwiatkowski
|
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Steve Neal
|
ADR Recordist |
|
Michael
Jonathan Corona
|
Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Elias
Issa
|
Mixed at |
|
Video Symphony
- Burbank, CA
|
Colorist |
|
Mickey Rodriguez
|
Online Editor |
|
John Nash
|
Video post production
services provided by |
|
Atlas Digital
|
Camera systems provided
by |
|
RGear LLC
|
Very Special Thanks |
|
Sid
Stutz
Marie Strickland
Gregg Kita
Big
Rock
Studios
and
Andy
Machin
Ari
and
Michele
Nadelman
Bryn
Pryor
Dave
Pleger
Bonnie Clark
…and
my
Dulcinea,
Jen
Walker
|
Special Thanks |
|
Revolver Films
Cinelease
Didi Hirsch Mental
Health Services
The
Complex
and
Matt
Chait
Nappytabs
Choreographers’
Carnival
LA
Film
Garden
Entertainment
Molly Malones
Big
Time
Picture
Company
Inc.
Allison
McKnight
Barb
Treutelaar
Geoff
Bell
Nancy Jacobs
Miller
Michelle Van
Kempen
Carey Ysais
Paulette Azizian
Tiffany Scarborough
Andrew
Scarborough
Stan
Scarborough
Sheridan
Scarborough
Rajeev
Sigamoney
Sarah
Skiles
Nikolai
Loveikis
Scott
Erickson
Liz
Sterbenz
Kristine
Augustyn
Danielle
Hawkins
Ryan
Hill
Christian Hoff
Dara
Horenblas
Megan
Hearst
Emily
Hearst
Adam Stutz
Tawnya
Mendonsa
Kassandra
Roosa
Molly
Fitzjarrald
Kenji Ima
Leslie Ima
Jeff
Kent
Kyle
Hansen
Monty
Lawton
Cyndi Dumo
Robin Dewey
Barbara
Bishop
Dienna
D’Olimpio
Erik
Fleming
Steve
Peterson
and
Pia
Svenson
Juerg
Walther
Edgar
Walther
Alice
Walther
May
Holcomb
|
Executive Producers |
|
Mike Stutz
David Stutz
Beth Glosten
Jay
Lafayette
|
Co-Producer |
|
James
Bennett |